# Donald Trump    Politics    AI-generated Content    Trump Administration    2026 SAVE America Act   

Mike Pence

Did Mike Pence Say That 'Only Guilty People' Hire Criminal Defense Attorneys?

Written by: Dan Evon

June 20, 2017

We found no record of the Vice President's saying that "only guilty people need to hire a crimin ...

Read More


Vice President Mike Pence

Mike Pence and His 23 Staff Members Die After Airline Accident?

Written by: Dan Evon

March 14, 2017

Reports that Mike Pence and his staffers died in an airline accident are fake news that reused a ...

Read More


Mike Pence Promises to Create the Department of Anti-Witchcraft?

Written by: Arturo Garcia

March 3, 2017

Reports that the vice president is seeking to 'safeguard US Judeo-Christian interests' by battli ...

Read More


Mike Pence Said Calls to Ban Muslims Are 'Offensive and Unconstitutional'?

Written by: David Emery

Jan. 28, 2017

In a December 2015 tweet, then-Indiana Governor Mike Pence rejected presidential candidate Donal ...

Read More


Did Mike Pence Say Trump Supporters Made Up 'More Than Half' of Womens' March?

Written by: Arturo Garcia

Jan. 24, 2017

A fake Facebook account overstated the amount of conservatives who attended demonstrations world ...

Read More


Hamilton

'Hamilton' Actor Brandon Victor Dixon Tweets About St. Patrick's Day

Written by: Kim LaCapria

Nov. 21, 2016

After Mike Pence was drawn into a controversy related to the musical 'Hamilton,' social media us ...

Read More


Cast of 'Hamilton'

Mike Pence Lectured by 'Hamilton' Cast; Trump Demands Apology

Written by: David Emery

Nov. 19, 2016

Vice President-elect Mike Pence's night out at the theater took an unexpected turn when he was b ...

Read More


Mike Pence: Gay Conversion Therapy Saved My Marriage

Written by: Arturo Garcia

Nov. 14, 2016

Reports that VP-Elect Mike Pence said 'gay conversion therapy saved his marriage' are fake news.

Read More


Does Mike Pence Believe in Evolution?

Written by: Alex Kasprak

Nov. 13, 2016

The VP-elect may not have absolutely denied the phenomenon of evolution, but he has said that "i ...

Read More


Mike Pence Tried to Jail Same-Sex Couples for Seeking Marriage Licenses?

Written by: Arturo Garcia

Nov. 9, 2016

The Indiana governor, now Vice President-elect, signed a bill penalizing anyone who "knowingly ...

Read More


Pence: 'Michelle Obama Is the Most Vulgar First Lady We've Ever Had'

Written by: Arturo Garcia

Oct. 15, 2016

A fake news story overstated Republican VP candidate Mike Pence's disagreement with the First La ...

Read More


Mike Pence's Father Ran 'Whites Only' Gas Stations?

Written by: Dan Evon

Oct. 13, 2016

Mike Pence's father did run a chain of gas stations, but we found no evidence that those busines ...

Read More


Mike Pence Says He's Not Dropping Off the Republican Ticket

Written by: Arturo Garcia

Oct. 10, 2016

Rumors swirled that Donald Trump's 'locker-room talk' had prompted VP candidate Mike Pence to se ...

Read More


Mike Pence: Gay People Aren't 'Able Bodied' Enough for Military Service

Written by: Arturo Garcia

Oct. 7, 2016

Republican VP candidate Mike Pence headed the organization that published an article about gay m ...

Read More


Mike Pence Signed Law Forcing Women to Pay for Fetus 'Funerals'?

Written by: Arturo Garcia

Oct. 6, 2016

The measure, which concerned the disposal of fetal remains, was part of a bigger anti-abortion l ...

Read More


Mike Pence Opposes Word 'Vice' on Religious Grounds, Doesn't Want to Be Called Vice Presidential Candidate

Written by: Dan Evon

Sept. 18, 2016

A report that Republican VP candidate Mike Pence doesn't want to be referred to as the vice pres ...

Read More


Mike Pence Calls for a Ban on Condoms Because 'They Lead to Abortions'

Written by: Kim LaCapria

Aug. 29, 2016

A fake news article claiming Mike Pence called for a condom ban led to images decoupling the fal ...

Read More


Mike Pence Blames Media for Trump Controversies?

Written by: Dan Evon

Aug. 17, 2016

Republican VP candidate Mike Pence didn't proclaim that "the things Donald Trump says wouldn't h ...

Read More


Did Mike Pence Say 'Condoms Are Too Modern and Liberal'?

Written by: Kim LaCapria

Aug. 14, 2016

Indiana Gov. Mike Pence made some eyebrow raising comments about the use of condoms in disease p ...

Read More


Mike Pence

Did Trump Tweet About 'Boring Mike Pence'?

Written by: Kim LaCapria

July 21, 2016

Amidst Republican Convention chatter on social media, an item from 'The Onion' claiming Donald T ...

Read More


Page: 2


Source code